|

Current local time in Sensuntepeque, El Salvador

2:08 :01 AM

02:08 :01

Thursday, 28 October 2021 (CST)

Convert Sensuntepeque Time

Want to convert Sensuntepeque time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sensuntepeque time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sensuntepeque CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sensuntepeque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Sensuntepeque Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Sensuntepeque, Sensuntepque, Sensutepeke, Сенсутепеке
Population
20,386
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 52' N Latitude / 88° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503