|

Current local time in Aconibe, Equatorial Guinea

8:34 :44 PM

20:34 :44

Friday, May 29, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Aconibe Time

Want to convert Aconibe time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aconibe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aconibe WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aconibe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Aconibe Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Aconibe, Akonebe
Population
11192
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 17' N Latitude / 10° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240