|

Current local time in Acurenam, Equatorial Guinea

6:25 :04 AM

06:25 :04

Friday, 07 May 2021 (WAT)

Convert Acurenam Time

Want to convert Acurenam time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Acurenam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Acurenam WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Acurenam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Acurenam Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Acurenam, Acurenan, Acurnam, Akourenam, Akournam, Akurenam, Akurenan, Akurnam
Population
2,736
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 01' N Latitude / 10° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240