|

Current local time in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea

10:08 :30 PM

22:08 :30

Friday, May 29, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Anisoc Time

Want to convert Anisoc time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anisoc time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anisoc WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240