|

Current local time in Ayene, Equatorial Guinea

10:13 :29 PM

22:13 :29

Friday, May 29, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Ayene Time

Want to convert Ayene time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ayene time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ayene WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ayene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ayene Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Ayene, Ayene-Enduguensan
Population
3482
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240