|

Current local time in Luba, Equatorial Guinea

5:03 :23 AM

05:03 :23

Friday, 07 May 2021 (WAT)

Convert Luba Time

Want to convert Luba time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luba WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Luba Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Luba, Luba, San Carlos, lu ba, luba, ruba, Луба, ルバ, 盧巴, 루바
Population
8,655
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 27' N Latitude / 8° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240