|

Current local time in San Antonio de Pale, Equatorial Guinea

6:15 :16 AM

06:15 :16

Friday, 07 May 2021 (WAT)

Convert San Antonio de Pale Time

Want to convert San Antonio de Pale time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Antonio de Pale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Antonio de Pale WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Antonio de Pale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

San Antonio de Pale Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
NBN, Pagalu, Pale, Palé, San Antonio, San Antonio de Pale, San Antonio de Palé, San Antonio de Praia, San-Antonio-de-Pale, St Antony, san'antonio・de・pare, san-antoniodepalle, sn ʼntwnyw dh pʼlh, Сан-Антонио-де-Пале, Сан-Антоніо-де-Пале, סן אנטוניו דה פאלה, サンアントニオ・デ・パレ, 산안토니오데팔레
Population
4,433
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 24' S Latitude / 5° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Nearby Cities and Towns