|

Current local time in Rouge, Estonia

11:54 :04 AM

11:54 :04

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (EEST)

Convert Rouge Time

Want to convert Rouge time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rouge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rouge EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rouge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rouge Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Rauge, Rouge, Ryuge, Rõuge, Рыуге
Population
442
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 43' N Latitude / 26° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372