|

Current local time in Lavumisa, Eswatini

2:19 :38 AM

02:19 :38

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (SAST)

Convert Lavumisa Time

Want to convert Lavumisa time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lavumisa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lavumisa SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lavumisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Lavumisa Facts

Country
Eswatini
Alternative Names
Gollel, Lavumisa
Population
2,000
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 18' S Latitude / 31° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268