|

Current local time in Siteki, Eswatini

3:56 :28 PM

15:56 :28

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (SAST)

Convert Siteki Time

Want to convert Siteki time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siteki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siteki SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Siteki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Siteki Facts

Country
Eswatini
Alternative Names
Siteki, Stegi
Population
6,152
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' S Latitude / 31° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268