|

Current local time in Argir, Faroe Islands

1:42 :57 PM

13:42 :57

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (WET)

Convert Argir Time

Want to convert Argir time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Argir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Argir WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Argir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Argir Facts

Country
Faroe Islands
Alternative Names
Ardzhir, Arge, Argir, Argiras, Арджир
Population
1,871
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 59' N Latitude / 6° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+298