|

Current local time in Midvagur, Faroe Islands

2:13 :10 PM

14:13 :10

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (WET)

Convert Midvagur Time

Want to convert Midvagur time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Midvagur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Midvagur WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Midvagur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Midvagur Facts

Country
Faroe Islands
Alternative Names
Midvaag, Midvag, Midvaguras, Midvåg, Mivoavur, Мивоавур
Population
1,040
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 03' N Latitude / 7° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+298