|

Current local time in Joensuu, Finland

9:35 :25 PM

21:35 :25

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (EET)

Convert Joensuu Time

Want to convert Joensuu time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Joensuu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Joensuu EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Joensuu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joensuu Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
JOE, Joehnsu, Joehnsu osh, Joehnsuu, Joensu, Joensuu, Joensuu linn, Joensū, Jogensu, Jovensuu, Ostia Carelorum, Yoensu, jwynsw, yoensu, yue en su, ywynsw, Ёэнсу, Јоенсу, Йоенсуу, Йоэнсу ош, Йоэнсуу, יואנסואו, جوئنسو, يوينسو, یوئنسو, ヨエンスー, 约恩苏, 요엔수
Population
53,388
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 36' N Latitude / 29° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358