|

Current local time in Kajaani, Finland

4:44 :49 AM

04:44 :49

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Kajaani Time

Want to convert Kajaani time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kajaani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kajaani EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kajaani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kajaani Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Caianeburgum, KAJ, Kajaani, Kajaani linn, Kajana, Kajani, Kajanis, Kajauni, Kayani, Kjana, Knyaaani, Knyaani, ka ya ni, kajany, kayani, kayany, Каяани, Каяані, Каяни, Кајани, קאיאני, كايآني, کاجآنی, カヤーニ, 卡亚尼, 카야니
Population
35375
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 13' N Latitude / 27° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358