|

Current local time in Muhos, Finland

8:42 :17 PM

20:42 :17

Sunday, August 25, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Muhos Time

Want to convert Muhos time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muhos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muhos EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muhos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Muhos Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Mukhos, Мухос
Population
8232
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 48' N Latitude / 25° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358