|

Current local time in Oulainen, Finland

1:31 :03 AM

01:31 :03

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (EET)

Convert Oulainen Time

Want to convert Oulainen time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oulainen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oulainen EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oulainen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulainen Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
OULAJNEN, Oulainen, Oulais, ОУЛАЙНЕН
Population
8300
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 16' N Latitude / 24° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358