|

Current local time in Rovaniemi, Finland

10:52 :44 PM

22:52 :44

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Rovaniemi Time

Want to convert Rovaniemi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rovaniemi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rovaniemi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rovaniemi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rovaniemi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
RVN, Roavvenjarga, Roavvenjárga, Robaniemi, Ronianemi, Rovanem, Rovaniehmi, Rovaniemi, Rovaniemi linn, Rovaniemis, Rovanieni, Rovanijemi, lobaniemi, luo wa nie mi, rovu~aniemi, rwbnyymy, rwfanyymy, rwwanymy, Ροβανιέμι, Рованиеми, Рованиэми, Рованијеми, Рованіемі, רובניימי, روفانييمي, رووانیمی, ロヴァニエミ, 罗瓦涅米, 로바니에미
Population
34781
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
66° 30' N Latitude / 25° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Nearby Cities and Towns