|

Current local time in Suonenjoki, Finland

5:18 :53 PM

17:18 :53

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Suonenjoki Time

Want to convert Suonenjoki time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suonenjoki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suonenjoki EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suonenjoki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suonenjoki Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
SUONENJOKI, Suomenjoki, Suonenjoki, СУОНЕНЙОКИ
Population
7568
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 37' N Latitude / 27° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358