|

Current local time in Turku, Finland

5:55 :22 AM

05:55 :22

Sunday, 09 August 2020 (EEST)

Convert Turku Time

Want to convert Turku time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turku time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turku EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turku Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Abo, Aboa, TKU, Tourkou, Turcu, Turku, Turkù, Turu, Túrcú, to~uruku, trkw, tu er ku, tu rku, tuleuku, turku, twrkw, twrqw, Åbo, Τούρκου, Турку, Տուրկու, טורקו, ترکو, توركو, تورکو, तुर्कू, টুর্কু, ตุรกุ, တားကူးမြို့, ტურკუ, ቱርኩ, トゥルク, 图尔库, 圖爾庫, 투르쿠
Population
175,945
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 27' N Latitude / 22° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Nearby Cities and Towns