|

Current local time in Yli-Ii, Finland

1:36 :10 AM

01:36 :10

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Yli-Ii Time

Want to convert Yli-Ii time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yli-Ii time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yli-Ii EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yli-Ii Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yli-Ii Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Ili-I, OEverijo, Yli-Ii, Överijo, Или-И
Population
2,235
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
65° 22' N Latitude / 25° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358