|

Current local time in Boynton Beach, FL, USA

12:39 :14 AM

00:39 :14

Monday, 18 October 2021 (EDT)

Convert Boynton Beach Time

Want to convert Boynton Beach time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boynton Beach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boynton Beach EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Boynton Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boynton Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Bojnton Bich, Bojnton-Bich, Boynton, Boynton Beach, bo yin dun hai tan, bo'inatana bica, bointeonbichi, bwyntwn, bwyntwn bych flwryda, Бойнтон-Біч, Бојнтон Бич, بوينتون, بوینتون بیچ، فلوریدا, बोइनटन बीच, 博因顿海滩, 보인턴비치
Population
73,966
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' N Latitude / 80° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1