|

Current local time in Deerfield Beach, FL, USA

1:04 :40 PM

13:04 :40

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Deerfield Beach Time

Want to convert Deerfield Beach time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deerfield Beach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deerfield Beach EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Deerfield Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Deerfield Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Deerfield, Deerfield Beach, Dirfild Bich, Dirfild-Bich, di er fei er de hai tan, dyaraphilda bica, dyrfyld bych flwryda, dyrfyld bytsh, Дирфилд Бич, Дирфилд-Бич, Дірфілд-Біч, ديرفيلد بيتش, دیرفیلد بیچ، فلوریدا, ड्यरफिल्ड बीच, 迪尔菲尔德海滩
Population
79,768
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 19' N Latitude / 80° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1