|

Current local time in Lake Butler, FL, USA

9:31 :01 PM

21:31 :01

Friday, 27 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Lake Butler Time

Want to convert Lake Butler time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lake Butler time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lake Butler EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lake Butler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Butler Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lake Butler, Lake Butter
Population
15,400
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 30' N Latitude / 81° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1