|

Current local time in Lynn Haven, FL, USA

3:55 :12 PM

15:55 :12

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (CDT)

Convert Lynn Haven Time

Want to convert Lynn Haven time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lynn Haven time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lynn Haven CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lynn Haven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lynn Haven Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Lin Khejven, layn hafn, lin en bi feng gang, lina hyabhena, lyn hywn flwryda, Лин Хејвен, لاين هافن, لین هیون، فلوریدا, لین ہیون، فلوریڈا, लीन ह्याभेन, 林恩避风港
Population
20,156
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 14' N Latitude / 85° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1