|

Current local time in Ocala, FL, USA

6:23 :29 PM

18:23 :29

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Ocala Time

Want to convert Ocala time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ocala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ocala EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ocala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ocala Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
OCF, Ocala, Ocola, Okala, ao ka la, awkala, awkala flwryda, okaella, okala, okara, Окала, أوكالا, اوکالا، فلوریدا, ओकाला, オカラ, 奥卡拉, 오캘라
Population
58,218
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 82° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1