|

Current local time in Palm River-Clair Mel, FL, USA

11:08 :29 AM

11:08 :29

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (EDT)

Convert Palm River-Clair Mel Time

Want to convert Palm River-Clair Mel time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palm River-Clair Mel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palm River-Clair Mel EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palm River-Clair Mel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palm River-Clair Mel Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Palm River-Clair Mel, Palm River-Clair Mel CDP
Population
21,024
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' N Latitude / 82° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1