|

Current local time in Pensacola, FL, USA

11:48 :08 PM

23:48 :08

Thursday, 18 August 2022 (CDT)

Convert Pensacola Time

Want to convert Pensacola time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pensacola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pensacola CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pensacola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pensacola Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
PNS, Pansacolas, Panzacola, Pencocolos, Pensacola, Pensacola i Florida, Pensacolas, Pensakola, Pensicola, bynsakwla, peng sa ge la, peng sa ke la, pensakola, pensakora, penseokolla, pnsakwla flwryda, Пенсакола, بينساكولا, پنساکولا، فلوریدا, पेन्साकोला, ペンサコーラ, 彭萨科拉, 彭薩哥拉, 펜서콜라
Population
53,193
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 87° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1