|

Current local time in Princeton, FL, USA

7:50 :12 AM

07:50 :12

Friday, 14 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Princeton Time

Want to convert Princeton time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Princeton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Princeton EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Princeton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Princeton Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Prinston, Принстон
Population
22,038
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 80° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1