|

Current local time in Riviera Beach, FL, USA

12:01 :22 AM

00:01 :22

Thursday, 29 July 2021 (EDT)

Convert Riviera Beach Time

Want to convert Riviera Beach time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Riviera Beach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Riviera Beach EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Riviera Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riviera Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Riviera, Riviera Beach, Rivijera Bich, li wei ai la hai tan, ribhi'era bica, ryfyyra bytsh, rywyra bych flwryda, Ривијера Бич, ريفييرا بيتش, ریویرا بیچ، فلوریدا, रिभिएरा बीच, 里维埃拉海滩
Population
34,005
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 46' N Latitude / 80° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1