|

Current local time in University Park, FL, USA

4:46 :29 PM

16:46 :29

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert University Park Time

Want to convert University Park time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare University Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert University Park EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

University Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

University Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Juniversiti Park, Juniversiti-Park, yunibharsiti parka, Јуниверсити Парк, Юниверсити-Парк, युनिभर्सिटी पार्क
Population
26,995
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' N Latitude / 80° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1