|

Current local time in Aix-en-Provence, France

3:14 :32 PM

15:14 :32

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Aix-en-Provence Time

Want to convert Aix-en-Provence time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aix-en-Provence time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aix-en-Provence CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aix-en-Provence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aix-en-Provence Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
AEx-in-Profentse, Aikso Provenca, Ais de Provenca, Ais de Provença, Aix, Aix-an-Provans, Aix-en-Provence, Aquae Sextiae, Ehks-an-Provans, Eks an Provans, Eks-an-Provans, Eksanprovansa, Provanso Eksas, QXB, aks awn brwfans, aks-an-prwans, ayks ayn prwns, egsangpeulobangseu, ekusu-an-purovu~ansu, pu luo wang si de qu ai ke si, ya sang pu fang, Æx-in-Profentse, Ēksanprovansa, Αιξ-αν-Προβάνς, Екс ан Прованс, Екс-ан-Прованс, Экс-ан-Прованс, Էքս-ան-Պրովանս, אקס-אן-פרובאנס, آكس أون بروفانس, اکس-آن-پروانس, ایکس این پرونس, ཨེག་སི་-ཨེན་-ཕོ་རོའོ་ཝང་སི།, ექს-ან-პროვანსი, エクス=アン=プロヴァンス, 亞桑蒲坊, 普罗旺斯地区艾克斯, 엑상프로방스
Population
146,821
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 31' N Latitude / 5° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33