|

Current local time in Althen-des-Paluds, France

10:37 :28 AM

10:37 :28

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Althen-des-Paluds Time

Want to convert Althen-des-Paluds time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Althen-des-Paluds time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Althen-des-Paluds CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Althen-des-Paluds Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Althen-des-Paluds Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Al'tan-de-Palju, Al'tan-de-Paljud, Altan de Pali, Althen, Althen-des-Paluds, Althen-les-Paluds, Alton-des-Pali, Lei Palus, Lei Palús, a er tang dai pa lu de, altyn-d-palwdz, Алтан де Пали, Алтон-дес-Пали, Альтан-де-Палю, Альтан-де-Палюд, التین-د-پالودز, 阿尔唐代帕吕德
Population
2,125
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 00' N Latitude / 4° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33