|

Current local time in Angers, France

6:41 :29 AM

06:41 :29

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CET)

Convert Angers Time

Want to convert Angers time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Angers time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Angers CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Angers Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Angers Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
ANE, Andecavis, Angero, Angers, Angieus, Anje, Anze, Anzhe, Anzier, Anĝero, Anžē, Anžė, Añje, Bonne-Terre, Fruits-Sucres, Fruits-Sucrés, Gorad Anzheh, amji, ang re, angje, anje, anzhe, anzhh, anzhw, ayngrz, ʼnzh, Анже, Горад Анжэ, אנזה, آنژه, آنژو, اینگرز, अँजी, ანჟე, አንዤ, アンジェ, 昂热, 앙제
Population
168279
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 0° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33