|

Current local time in Arthaz-Pont-Notre-Dame, France

10:38 :53 AM

10:38 :53

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Arthaz-Pont-Notre-Dame Time

Want to convert Arthaz-Pont-Notre-Dame time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arthaz-Pont-Notre-Dame time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arthaz-Pont-Notre-Dame CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Arthaz-Pont-Notre-Dame Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arthaz-Pont-Notre-Dame Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Arta-Pon-Notr-Dam, Artaz Pon Notre Dam, Arthaz, Арта-Пон-Нотр-Дам, Артаз Пон Нотре Дам
Population
1,294
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 09' N Latitude / 6° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33