|

Current local time in Aulnay-sous-Bois, France

11:55 :56 PM

23:55 :56

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Aulnay-sous-Bois Time

Want to convert Aulnay-sous-Bois time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aulnay-sous-Bois time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aulnay-sous-Bois CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aulnay-sous-Bois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aulnay-sous-Bois Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Aulnay, Aulnay-sous-Bois, Ol'ne-su-Bua, Olne su Boa, One-su-Bua, ao nai cong lin, awlnh sw bwa, awlnyh sw bwa, olne su boa, olnesubua, orune-su-bowa, Олне су Боа, Ольне-су-Буа, Оне-су-Буа, أولنيه سو بوا, اولنه سو بوآ, オルネー=スー=ボワ, 奧奈叢林, 올네수부아
Population
80,615
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 2° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33