|

Current local time in Baillet-en-France, France

1:52 :53 AM

01:52 :53

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Baillet-en-France Time

Want to convert Baillet-en-France time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baillet-en-France time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baillet-en-France CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Baillet-en-France Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baillet-en-France Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bae-an-Frans, Baillet, Baillet-en-France, Baje-an-Frans, Bajet an Frans, fu lang si de qu bai lei, Бае-ан-Франс, Байе-ан-Франс, Бає-ан-Франс, Бајет ан Франс, 弗朗斯地区拜勒
Population
1,805
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 2° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33