|

Current local time in Banyuls-dels-Aspres, France

4:23 :51 AM

04:23 :51

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Banyuls-dels-Aspres Time

Want to convert Banyuls-dels-Aspres time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banyuls-dels-Aspres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banyuls-dels-Aspres CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Banyuls-dels-Aspres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banyuls-dels-Aspres Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Banijul'-del'-Aspr, Banjil dels Apr, Banyuls, Banyuls dels Aspres, Banyuls-dels-Aspres, ba ni yu er dai er a si pu lei, Баниюль-дель-Аспр, Баніюль-дель-Аспр, Банјил делс Апр, 巴尼于尔代尔阿斯普雷
Population
1,100
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 33' N Latitude / 2° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33