|

Current local time in Bons-en-Chablais, France

7:01 :39 AM

07:01 :39

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Bons-en-Chablais Time

Want to convert Bons-en-Chablais time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bons-en-Chablais time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bons-en-Chablais CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bons-en-Chablais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bons-en-Chablais Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bon-an-Shable, Bons, Bons-en-Chablais, Bontium, Bonz an Shable, Бон-ан-Шабле, Бонз ан Шабле
Population
4,408
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 15' N Latitude / 6° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33