|

Current local time in Bourg-la-Reine, France

12:02 :00 PM

12:02 :00

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Bourg-la-Reine Time

Want to convert Bourg-la-Reine time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bourg-la-Reine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bourg-la-Reine CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bourg-la-Reine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bourg-la-Reine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bourg la Reine, Bourg-Egalite, Bourg-Egalité, Bourg-la-Reine, Bourge la Reine, Bur la Ren, Bur-la-Ren, buru-ra-renu, bwr-lh-rn, huang hou zhen, Бур ла Рен, Бур-ла-Рен, בור-לה-רן, ブール=ラ=レーヌ, 皇后镇
Population
18,870
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 46' N Latitude / 2° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33