|

Current local time in Bruay-la-Buissiere, France

7:32 :43 PM

19:32 :43

Wednesday, 24 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Bruay-la-Buissiere Time

Want to convert Bruay-la-Buissiere time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bruay-la-Buissiere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bruay-la-Buissiere CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bruay-la-Buissiere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bruay-la-Buissiere Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Brije la Bisjer, Brjue-la-Bjuis'er, Brjueh-la-Bjuis'er, Brouay-lBussiere, Brouay-lBussière, Bruay-en-Artois, beulwielabisieleu, brway la bwysyr, brwy lbwyysyr, brwyh-la-bwyysyyr, bu lu ai la bi xi ai, buryue-ra-byuishieru, Брије ла Бисјер, Брюе-ла-Бюисьер, Брюе-ла-Бюїсьєр, Брюэ-ла-Бюисьер, بروئه-لا-بوئیسییر, برواي لا بويسير, بروی لبوئیسیر, ブリュエ=ラ=ビュイシエール, 布律埃拉比西埃, 브뤼에라비시에르
Population
24,474
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 28' N Latitude / 2° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33