|

Current local time in Canet-en-Roussillon, France

9:39 :09 AM

09:39 :09

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Canet-en-Roussillon Time

Want to convert Canet-en-Roussillon time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canet-en-Roussillon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canet-en-Roussillon CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Canet-en-Roussillon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canet-en-Roussillon Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Canet de Rosselhon, Canet de Rossello, Canet de Rosselló, Canet-en-Roussillon, Canetum, Kane-an-Russijon, Kanet an Rusijon, kane-tan-rushiyon, lu xi long de qu ka nei, Кане-ан-Руссийон, Кане-ан-Руссійон, Канет ан Русијон, カネ=タン=ルシヨン, 鲁西隆地区卡内
Population
11,148
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 3° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33