|

Current local time in Castellane, France

2:19 :27 PM

14:19 :27

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Castellane Time

Want to convert Castellane time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castellane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castellane CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Castellane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castellane Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Castelana, Castellane, Kastelan, Kastelanas, Kastellan, ka si tai lang, kasuteranu, Кастелан, Кастеллан, カステラーヌ, 卡斯泰朗
Population
1612
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 51' N Latitude / 6° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33