|

Current local time in Caumont-sur-Durance, France

8:55 :14 PM

20:55 :14

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Caumont-sur-Durance Time

Want to convert Caumont-sur-Durance time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caumont-sur-Durance time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caumont-sur-Durance CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Caumont-sur-Durance Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caumont-sur-Durance Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Caumont, Caumont de Durenca, Caumont de Durença, Caumont-sur-Durance, Komon sir Dirans, Komon-sjur-Djurans, di lang se he pan ke meng, Комон сир Диранс, Комон-сюр-Дюранс, 迪朗瑟河畔科蒙
Population
4,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 53' N Latitude / 4° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33