|

Current local time in Chateauneuf-de-Gadagne, France

4:37 :28 PM

16:37 :28

Monday, 06 December 2021 (CET)

Convert Chateauneuf-de-Gadagne Time

Want to convert Chateauneuf-de-Gadagne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chateauneuf-de-Gadagne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chateauneuf-de-Gadagne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chateauneuf-de-Gadagne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chateauneuf-de-Gadagne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Casteunou de Gadanha, Castèunòu de Gadanha, Chateauneuf, Chateauneuf-de-Gadagne, Châteauneuf, Châteauneuf-de-Gadagne, Gadanha, Shatonef de Gadan, Shatonef-de-Gadan', Shatonjof-de-Gadan', sha tuo na de jia da ge, Шатонеф де Гадањ, Шатонеф-де-Гадань, Шатонёф-де-Гадань, 沙托纳德加达格
Population
3,029
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 55' N Latitude / 4° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33