|

Current local time in Chateauneuf-du-Pape, France

2:16 :23 AM

02:16 :23

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Chateauneuf-du-Pape Time

Want to convert Chateauneuf-du-Pape time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chateauneuf-du-Pape time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chateauneuf-du-Pape CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Chateauneuf-du-Pape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chateauneuf-du-Pape Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Casteunou dau Papa, Casteunou de Papa, Castèunòu dau Papa, Castèunòu de Papa, Chateauneuf, Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Châteauneuf, Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Shatonef di Pap, Shatonef-dju-Pap, Shatonjof-dju-Pap, sha tuo na di pa pu, shatonufu-de~yu-papu, Шатонеф ди Пап, Шатонеф-дю-Пап, Шатонёф-дю-Пап, シャトーヌフ=デュ=パプ, 沙托纳迪帕普
Population
2,212
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 03' N Latitude / 4° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33