|

Current local time in Chatillon-sur-Cluses, France

6:40 :02 PM

18:40 :02

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Chatillon-sur-Cluses Time

Want to convert Chatillon-sur-Cluses time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chatillon-sur-Cluses time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chatillon-sur-Cluses CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chatillon-sur-Cluses Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chatillon-sur-Cluses Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Castellio Fulciniacorum, Chatillon, Chatillon-sur-Cluses, Châtillon-sur-Cluses, Shatijon sir Kliz, Shatijon-sjur-Kljuz, Шатијон сир Клиз, Шатійон-сюр-Клюз
Population
1,105
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 05' N Latitude / 6° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33