|

Current local time in Cheval-Blanc, France

4:03 :23 AM

04:03 :23

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Cheval-Blanc Time

Want to convert Cheval-Blanc time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cheval-Blanc time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cheval-Blanc CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cheval-Blanc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cheval-Blanc Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Blanc-Montagne, Cheval-Blanc, Lo Chivau Blanc, Sheval Blan, Sheval'-Blan, xie wa bu lang ke, Шевал Блан, Шеваль-Блан, 谢瓦布朗克
Population
3,775
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 48' N Latitude / 5° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33