|

Current local time in Combs-la-Ville, France

4:03 :17 AM

04:03 :17

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (CEST)

Convert Combs-la-Ville Time

Want to convert Combs-la-Ville time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Combs-la-Ville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Combs-la-Ville CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Combs-la-Ville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Combs-la-Ville Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Combs, Combs-la-Ville, Komb la Vil, Kon-la-Vil', km lwyl, kon-ra-vu~iru, konglabil, Комб ла Вил, Кон-ла-Виль, Кон-ла-Віль, کم لویل, コン=ラ=ヴィル, 콩라빌
Population
22,322
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 2° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33