|

Current local time in Contamine-sur-Arve, France

9:47 :06 AM

09:47 :06

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Contamine-sur-Arve Time

Want to convert Contamine-sur-Arve time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Contamine-sur-Arve time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Contamine-sur-Arve CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Contamine-sur-Arve Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Contamine-sur-Arve Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Contamine, Contamine-sur-Arve
Population
1,634
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 08' N Latitude / 6° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33