|

Current local time in Corneilla-la-Riviere, France

9:37 :32 PM

21:37 :32

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Corneilla-la-Riviere Time

Want to convert Corneilla-la-Riviere time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Corneilla-la-Riviere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Corneilla-la-Riviere CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Corneilla-la-Riviere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corneilla-la-Riviere Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Corneilla, Corneilla-de-la-Riviere, Corneilla-de-la-Rivière, Corneilla-la-Riviere, Corneilla-la-Rivière, Corneillà, Cornella de la Ribera, Cornellà de la Ribera
Population
1,538
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 2° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33